Altijd op de hoogte blijven? Volg @tourdewaard op Twitter!

Oud Winnaars

Heren

Jaar           1e plaats                                      2e plaats                                 3e plaats

1969          Cor Schuuring Jan Harings Jan van Katwijk
1970          Pé van Stralen Gerard Kamper Dick Groen
1971          Pé van Stralen Gerard Kamper Nanno Bakker
1972          Jos Kieftenburg                           Dick Groen Sjaak Schuitemaker
1973          Jos Kieftenburg                             Dick Groen Cor Schuuring
1974          Juul Breussing Co Moritz                                 H van Leeuwen
1975          Joop Zoetemelk                           Fedor den Hertog         Bennie Groen
1976          Niet verreden
1977          Gerard Kamper          Gerrie van Gerwen Cees Bal
1978          Cees Priem          Hans Langerijs Aad van de Hoek

1979          Henk Lubberding                    Bennie Groen                       Cees Priem
1980          Jan Raas                                       Hans Langerijs Hennie Kuiper
1981          Hennie Kuiper Theo Smit Jac Hanegraaf
1982          Henk Lubberding                         Jos Lammertink Jan van Houwelingen
1983          Hennie Kuiper Theo Smit Steven
Rooks
1984          Johan van de Velde                     Steven Rooks Joop Zoetemelk
1985          Steven Rooks Teun van Vliet Gerrie Knetemann
1986          Peter Stevenhaage                    Theo Smit Marco van de Hulst
1987          Gerrie Knetemann Nico Verhoeven Peter Pieters
1988          Peter Pieters Mathieu Hermans         Adrie van de Poel
1989          Gert Jakobs                                  Peter Hoondert Theo Smit
1990          Gerrit de Vries Maarten Ducrot Eric Breukink
1991          Ron Vroom                                     Niels Boogaard Martin Kras
1992          Rob Compas          Martin Kras Niels van Stralen
1993          Marcel van de Vliet D Stam Mark Rasch
1994          Erik Venema          R Slippens Martin Kras
1995          Jelle Nijdam
1996          Martijn Lust
1997          Ton Slippens
1998          Martijn Lust
1999          Ron Jacobs
2000          Martijn Lust
2001          Ton Cordes
2002          Ton Slippens
2003          Ton Slippens
2004          Richard Kooijman                           Arnoud van Groen                  Dirk Peetoom
2005          Bertil Klootwijk                                Sierk-Jan de Haan          Sander Lormans
2006          Koos Jeroen Kers                           Rudy Vriend Dennis Smit
2007          Rudy Vriend                                    Nico Vuurens          Ivor Bruin
2008          Ivor Bruin   Wouter Mol Rudy Vriend
2009          Yoeri Havik                                      Rudy Vriend                     Wim Botman
2010          Sander Lormans                             Rob Disseldorp Yoeri Havik
2011           Wouter Haan                                  Malaya van Ruitenbeek          Yoeri Havik
2012           Peter Koning                                  Dennis Smit                            Dennis Bakker
2013           Pieter Scheerens                           Patrick Bos                             Ton Slippens    
2014          Bart van Haaren                              Mike Terpstra                         Jeroen Breewel
2015          Cees Bol                                          Dennis Bakker                       Rick van Breda
2016          Wouter Mol                                      Roy Pieters                            Youri Havik
2017          Robbert-Jan Mol                             Roderik Egberik                      Mike Terpstra
2018          Jelmer Asjes                                   Patrick Bos                             Stephan Bakker

* Vet gedrukte uitslagen zijn profrondes.

Dames

Jaar           1e plaats                                          2e plaats                            3e plaats

2013           Danielle Lissenberg-Bekkering        Leonie Ubbinge                  Aafke Eshuis
2014           Nina Kessler                                    Henriette Woering               Nike Bekeringh
2015           Anouska Koster                               Nike Bekeringh                    Esther van Veen
2016           Kelly Marcus                                    Lucinda Brands                   Lauretta Hanson
2017           Esther van Veen                              Nina Kessler                        Marjolein van t Geloof
2018           Lorena Wiebes                                Nina Kessler                        Claudia Koster